Compare Hotel Booking
Independent hotel comparison service. We compare offers from multiple travel providers and are not affiliated with any booking platform.

Compare this hotel

Hotel Antigo Trovatore vs Hotel Bisanzio

Side-by-side comparison of two hotels in Venice — score, location, comfort and price.

Hotel Antigo Trovatore
Hotel Antigo Trovatore
★★★
72.19
/100
View hotel →
VS
Hotel Bisanzio
Hotel Bisanzio
★★★★
73.01
/100
View hotel →

Comparing Hotel Antigo Trovatore to Hotel Bisanzio in Venice. It's neck and neck, and it comes down to a location-versus-comfort tradeoff.

Toss-up

Pick based on gut feeling — the numbers can't separate these two in Venice.

If you only remember one thing

With scores of 72.19 and 73.01, this comparison is essentially a draw. Your priorities, not our numbers, should decide.

Choose Hotel Antigo Trovatore

  • You want the hotel more travelers have validated
  • Saving money without losing quality is the goal
  • You want to step outside and be in the center

Choose Hotel Bisanzio

  • You want to feel the difference when you walk in
  • Facilities and convenience matter to you

Score comparison

DimensionHotel Antigo TrovatoreHotel Bisanzio
Reputation91.6088.80
Value65.0154.86
Location93.4787.39
Comfort65.6080.80
Services30.0050.00
Overall72.1973.01

Detailed analysis

Reputation: On Reputation, Hotel Antigo Trovatore leads slightly with a 2.8-point margin.
Value: On Value, Hotel Antigo Trovatore leads noticeably with a 10.15-point margin.
Location: On Location, Hotel Antigo Trovatore leads noticeably with a 6.08-point margin.
Comfort: On Comfort, Hotel Bisanzio leads clearly with a 15.2-point margin.
Services: On Services, Hotel Bisanzio leads clearly with a 20-point margin.

Price

Hotel Antigo Trovatore
EUR 194
Double Room with Balcony
Hotel Bisanzio
EUR 261
Double or Twin Room

Facilities

Both hotels

Family roomsNon-smoking rooms

Only Hotel Antigo Trovatore

Free WifiWifi in all areas

Only Hotel Bisanzio

Air conditioningBarCurrency exchangeHeatingLaundryWine/Champagne

Related comparisons

Other hotels in Venice